Tuesday, April 21, 2009

Yesung's Profile

Image

Real Name: Kim, Jong Woon


Screen Name: Ye Sung

Date of Birth: August 24, 1984

Hometown: Cheonan, South Korea

Voice Type: Baritone

Kim Jong Woon, born on August 24, 1984, better known by his stage name Ye Sung, is a former DJ, occasional actor, singer, and a member of Korean boy band Super Junior.

In 1999, Ye Sung made his first television appearance in a local music event. Two years later in 2001, he auditioned in the Starlight Casting System and scraped through the contests with his "artistic voice". He was then recruited as a trainee under the talent agency SM Entertainment.

35 comments:

  1. nice info about yesung. it's so cool he was a former DJ!! did not know!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. he's so talented!!!I really like him...we belong....

    ReplyDelete
  3. jiiiaaahhh, Yesung oppa is very cute ! his job is so amazing. nice info about Yesung !
    is the best for Yesung !
    go Yesung oppa, fighting !

    ReplyDelete
  4. wuih ! cutie boyy .
    looks very sweet and charming as well as calm and gentle . gyaa >.<

    ReplyDelete
  5. I just wanted to tell you, I like your style.
    i love you yesung oppa

    ReplyDelete
  6. ♥YESUNG OPPA SARANGHAE♥
    YOU VERY CUTE..
    I LOVE YOU SO SO SO MUCH..
    OPPA!!!!

    ReplyDelete
  7. yesung is king of my heart

    fantastic voice, lovely face

    i love him very much

    and Super Junior also

    Hugs and kisses

    ReplyDelete
  8. YeSung oppa .
    saranghae .

    당신은 멋진거야.
    기본적으로 당신은 멋진 있습니다.
    성령을 유지.
    내가 만약 한국으로 얻을 것이다 때, 내가 만날 수있는 바랍니다.
    아멘.

    ReplyDelete
  9. yesung has the golden voice.
    he sounds like an angel singing...

    ReplyDelete
  10. yesung i love you i wish i will be my boyfriend

    ReplyDelete
  11. Missed u yesung.. Wish i will meet u,, and be my friends.. :)

    ReplyDelete
  12. SARANGHAE YESUNG OPPA! I wish I could meet you and ask you out :( But im too young... :(

    ReplyDelete
  13. Hi! please do visit our blog! we sell
    purely handmade products such as pouch,
    earrings, cards, hp strap, cute items!
    쇼핑하시면 더 감사합니다~~^^
    http://twinscraftlife.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  14. hi
    I want to say i'm a big fan of you, I like your voice and you have a good personalty too please keep doing good work with your band and leave healthy
    i love you yesung oppa

    ReplyDelete
  15. You're the most perfect singer in the world <3 <3 I really like you and your voice <3 <3 and you're really famous in Kurdstan,, people really like you in Kurdstan specially me ^_^ <3

    ReplyDelete
  16. Yesung is the boy for me! When i know suju last year, i already love him! Cute , handsome , cool , is type of man i like(not very like strong those kind example siwon..) no offence!

    ReplyDelete
  17. he look SUPER cute ♥ ahhhhhhhh *melts ;)

    ReplyDelete
  18. A pers0n with a p0werful voice..my fav0rite member of super juni0r..

    ReplyDelete
  19. That's good, guys.. a personal of suju who have a wonderful voice...you're my sweety :*

    ReplyDelete
  20. Until i liked SJ....Yesung was my fav member.... And...I found out that we had the same birthday! OMG!!!I was so shocked... AND LUCKY TOO!

    ReplyDelete
  21. i love ye sung very much & i really want to see him outside.so op pa i love u.
    from
    phu nawarrad

    ReplyDelete
  22. Ye sung op pa ,i want to your girlfriend and also want to meet outside.i am from Myanmar so i invite you please visit here and stay for a while.i want to show about our view,architecture and so on.My name is phu nawarrad also.I am 17 years old.

    ReplyDelete
  23. Are you looking for a part-time job? Be a home-based data entry specialist. For more information, kindly visit www.unemployedpinoys.com. Thank you.

    ReplyDelete