Tuesday, April 21, 2009

Eeteuk's Profile

Image

Real Name: Park, Jung Soo


Stage Name: Lee Teuk / Ee teuk

Famous Nickname: Angel

Date of Birth: July 01, 1983

Park Jung Soo, born on July 01, 1983 and better known by his stage name Lee Teuk, is an entertainer, singer, and the eldest member and leader of the Korean boy band Super Junior.

In 2000, Lee Teuk was discovered by a talent scout in Myeong Dong, South Korea. He was asked to audition for the Starlight Casting System, which he soon signed a record contract with SM Entertainment that same year. Lee Teuk made an extremely brief cameo appearance in the MBC Korean Drama "All About Eve" in 2000 and was also a brief model for Pepsi. He was then recruited into a five-member boy band, "O-Kay" along with future bandmate Dong Hae by his talent agency, but "O-Kay" eventually dropped.

23 comments:

  1. I LOVE YOU ! LEETEUK ! M UACKSMUACKS :D

    ReplyDelete
  2. .. he looks as if a good leader who really cares about other member, hope he will always continue his leadership....:)..!!!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Lee Teuk..you looks so man at the Bonamana album wif your new style...gambate..

    ReplyDelete
  4. if I tell you, you better looking with black hair. fighting!!!

    ReplyDelete
  5. said my sister, super junior will come to jakarta?
    is that true?

    ReplyDelete
  6. love u forever eeteuk, oppa! <3

    ReplyDelete
  7. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  8. sarang! oppa.Eeteuk love you so much and your so adorable dimples!wouh,mwuah!

    ReplyDelete
  9. keep it up buddy and you will be bless more than you know !!!! just stays on the ground dnt make your self higher than the sky.. always be humble to your self ......and be good to your fans ,.. i love your face verry much your cute and simple and i love your moves.... bye !! and always take care and good luck to you and your members too...GOD BLESS!!!!!

    ReplyDelete
  10. i love your face so much its verry simple and cutessssssssssssssssssss........ be humble oky... and GOD BLESS you and your family. hoping we could chat one of this days im a filipina ..... byeeeeeeeeeeeee .....^-^

    ReplyDelete
  11. i love your hairstyle at bonamana.never change your hairstyle.

    ReplyDelete
  12. e teuk....hope you will come again in phillipines.....i love you.

    ReplyDelete
  13. OOO...
    I love leeteuk oppa so much..
    Wish I can meet him..
    saranghe oppa...

    ReplyDelete
  14. you are so gentle and cute
    MMMMUUUAAAHHHH
    luv U
    I proud of you
    MY love

    ReplyDelete
  15. wow...
    oppa very cool..

    i like your stile..

    i love you..



    super junior 4ever :*

    ReplyDelete
  16. 친애 하는 너무 귀 엽 다,

    멋지다....

    나는 당신을 너무 사랑 하는 사랑....<3

    ReplyDelete
  17. eeteukie...~~ OMG ur so handsome..~~ like my fishy..keke,sungminie,yesung and eunhyuk..!

    ReplyDelete
  18. eeteuk oppa..first,i like your smile with your sweet dimple.and..i like you that the fact u are very caring and gentle person..wish that i would meet u one day..love u,saranghae..

    ReplyDelete